Tag Search Results


Home | Tag Data


11 results for "bus" — see also car | conductor | machine

FilmTheme nameInstanceTags
Illegal (1955)The Bus0:46:09 - Man runs to catch bus and is shotbus | gun | gunshot | murder | traveling
Key Largo (1948)The Keys0:01:07 - On-screen text establishing the Florida keysbus | car | establish place | establish setting | on-screen text | peaceful | street | traveling

Key Largo (1948)

The Bus0:01:26 - The bus is pulled overagitated | bus | car | establish setting | police | street | tense | traveling

Key Largo (1948)

Bus Stops0:01:42 - The bus stopsbus | car | establish setting | police | stopping | street | tense

Key Largo (1948)

Traveling0:02:21 - The bus drives onbus | establish setting | exciting | starting | street | traveling

Key Largo (1948)

Largo Hotel0:02:34 - Frank arrives at the Largo hotelbus | establish setting | hotel | mode change | peaceful | stopping | tense
Lightning Strikes Twice (1951)Menace (Stingers)0:03:24 - Newspaper editor speaks on the phone about the trialbus | editor | newspaper
Star of Midnight (1935)Rushing0:54:02 - Clay rushes to catch the busbus | detective | hurried | leading man | montage | parallelism | rushing | street | transcribed by ear

Star of Midnight (1935)

Midnight in Manhattan (Montage)0:54:11 - Feet walkingbus | chromatic parallelism | fragmentation | hurried | montage | pedal tone | street | transcribed by ear | traveling | walking

Star of Midnight (1935)

Sidewalks of New York0:54:28 - Feet walkingbus | calm | chromatic parallelism | foreign key modulation | lighthearted | montage | street | transcribed by ear | traveling | walking

Star of Midnight (1935)

Midnight in Manhattan (Accelerando)0:54:42 - Feet walkingadded-note chord | bus | chromatic parallelism | hurried | mickey-mousing | mode mixture | montage | street | transcribed by ear | traveling | walking