Tag Search Results


Home | Tag Data


Loading...

27 results for "train station"

FilmTheme nameInstanceTags
They Made Me a Criminal (1939)The Fugitive (Ending)1:30:23 - A train rushes awaydetective | foreign key modulation | leading man | mode mixture | optimistic | passionate | plagal cadence | resolution | resolution | running | teenager | train station | triumphant

They Made Me a Criminal (1939)

Running1:30:35 - Johnnie runs to Tommyleading man | mickey-mousing | optimistic | passionate | resolution | resolution | running | teenager | train station | triumphant
Death of a Scoundrel (1956)Train Station0:07:01 - Train arrives in the station in Europeflashback | Italy | nighttime | train station
Dust Be My Destiny (1939)Speeding train0:51:13 - A train approachesdissonant bass | dramatic | escape | mickey-mousing | train | train station | traveling

Dust Be My Destiny (1939)

Dust Be My Destiny (Thankful)0:51:24 - Joe, Mabel, and Nick talk in the caraugmented sixth chord | escape | friend | leading lady | leading man | shopkeeper | thankful | train station

Dust Be My Destiny (1939)

My Wild Irish Rose (Goodbye)0:51:35 - Joe and Mabel say goodbye to Nick9th chord | escape | familiar tune | foreign key modulation | friend | leading lady | leading man | linear chromaticism | mode mixture | popular song | shopkeeper | tender | train station

Dust Be My Destiny (1939)

My Wild Irish Rose (Grandioso)0:52:06 - Joe and Mabel leave on a train9th chord | 64 chord | calm | escape | familiar tune | friend | leading lady | leading man | popular song | shopkeeper | sweet | tender | train station | triumphant
Flamingo Road (1949)Somber Phone Call1:19:54 - Dan calls Lane from the stationcalling | conflict | half-diminished 7th chord | husband | leading lady | leading man | politician | somber | tone cluster | train station | wife

Flamingo Road (1949)

Titus (Triste 2)1:20:10 - Dan and Lane talk on the phonecalling | conflict | husband | leading lady | leading man | politician | room | somber | train station | wife
We Are Not Alone (1939)Surprise Symphony (Allegretto)1:14:16 - David helps Leni buy a ticketadvance plot | classical music | conversing | familiar tune | fragmentation | gentle | Haydn | hero | heroine | optimistic | pedal tone | quotation | sequence | sweet | train station

We Are Not Alone (1939)

Frohe Botschaft (Drifting)1:14:30 - David gives Leni money for her travels altered dominant | arrest | arresting | chromatic parallelism | conflict | conversing | dark | death | familiar tune | folk song | gentle | German | happy | hero | heroine | mode mixture | murder | police | quotation | sad | sweet | tense | train station | whole-tone chord

We Are Not Alone (1939)

Underscoring (Tense)1:15:25 - David is taken away by the police9th chord | added-note chord | arresting | conflict | hero | heroine | pedal tone | police | tense | train station | underscoring
The Woman in White (1948)The Spring is Coming0:01:37 - A train station cheerful | conversing | establish setting | folk music | leading man | light | train | train station | voice-over | waiting | worker
Beyond the Forest (1949)Train0:03:12 - A departing traindeparting | establish setting | mysterious | tense | train | train effect | train station | voice-over

Beyond the Forest (1949)

Train + Chicago0:03:20 - A departing trainaccompanied dialogue | combination of themes | departing | establish setting | familiar tune | mysterious | popular tune | tense | train | train effect | train station | voice-over

Beyond the Forest (1949)

Rosa (Sulking)0:28:33 - Rosa watches the trainadvance plot | leading lady | solemn | train | train station | walking | watching

Beyond the Forest (1949)

Chicago (Mink Coat)0:29:01 - Rosa sees Carol's mink coatadvance plot | conversing | familiar tune | jealousy | leading lady | popular tune | sentimental | train station

Beyond the Forest (1949)

Chicago (Carol)0:29:17 - Rosa meets Caroladvance plot | conversing | familiar tune | gentle | jealousy | leading lady | popular tune | train station

Beyond the Forest (1949)

Chicago (Jealous)0:29:33 - Rosa glares at Caroladvance plot | conversing | dark | familiar tune | jealousy | leading lady | popular tune | sentimental | train station

Beyond the Forest (1949)

Sawmill + Steam Whistle1:30:36 - Darknessagitated | climax | combination of themes | leading lady | madness | mad scene | murderer | stumbling | tense | train | train station | walking | whistle effect

Beyond the Forest (1949)

Train1:30:52 - A locomotiveagitated | climax | cut from film | leading lady | madness | mad scene | murderer | stumbling | tense | train | train effect | train station | walking

Beyond the Forest (1949)

Train + Chicago (Shrill)1:30:54 - Rosa stumbles towards the trainagitated | climax | combination of themes | cut from film | familiar tune | leading lady | madness | mad scene | murderer | popular tune | shrill | stumbling | tense | train | train effect | train station | walking

Beyond the Forest (1949)

Train (Heating Up) + Chicago (Fragmented)1:31:05 - Rosa stumbles towards the trainagitated | climax | combination of themes | desperate | familiar tune | leading lady | madness | mad scene | murderer | popular tune | stumbling | tense | train | train effect | train station | walking

Beyond the Forest (1949)

Chicago1:31:21 - Rosa stumbles towards the trainclimax | desperate | familiar tune | leading lady | madness | mad scene | murderer | popular tune | stumbling | tense | train | train station | walking

Beyond the Forest (1949)

Chicago1:31:26 - The train leaves the stationagitated | climax | departing | familiar tune | leading lady | madness | mad scene | murderer | obsessive | popular tune | shrill | tense | train | train station

Beyond the Forest (1949)

Stinger1:31:51 - Rosa deadarriving | climax | dark | death | doctor | husband | leading lady | leading man | mad scene | murderer | solemn | stinger | train | train station | walking

Beyond the Forest (1949)

Rosa1:32:10 - Lewis arrivesarriving | checking | climax | dark | death | doctor | dramatic | husband | leading lady | leading man | mad scene | murderer | reacting | tender | train | train station